Follow by Email

The Finalists 4th International Cartoon Exhibition 2018, Sisak Croatia

The Finalists 4th International Cartoon Exhibition 2018, Sisak Croatia

""BLACK SAILS!"
4th MIKS 2018 INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST
(Organisation: Association MIKS)

Official results

COUNTRY: 87
CARTOONISTS: 885
CARTOONS/ 2388

International jury composed:

Andrea Pecchia (Italy)
Julian Pena Pai (Romania)
Luc Descheemaeker (Belgium)
Fawsy Morsy (Egypt)
Krešimir Galović (Croatia)
Jitet Kustana (Indonesia)
Nenad Ostojić Neo (Croatia)

selected finalist for a 4th MIKS "Black Sails" 2018, Sisak, Croatia

Opening ceremony and winner's announcement June 29, 2018
City Museum in Sisak (Croatia)

THANK YOU FOR ALL PARTICIPANTS!

FINALIST: (selected for exhibition and catalog)

Damian Furentes 
Mehmet Kahraman 
Oleksy Kustovsky 
Lubomir Kothra 
Osvaldo DaCosta 
Ivailo Tsvetkov 
Marko Ivić 
Irien Trendafilov 
Ray Costa 
Saša Dimitrijević
Igor Smirnov 
Marcin Bondarowicz 
Slawomir Makal 
Luc Vernimmen 
Andrei Popov 
Elena Ospina 
Marco De Angelis 
Grzondziel Krzysztof 
Eshan Ganji 
Konstantin Kazanchev 
Julio Cesar Ibarra Warnes 
Regis Teixeira 
Klaus Pitter 
Dobroslav Bob Živković 
Mojmir Mihatov 
Rahim Baghal Asghari Baghmisheh 
Doru Axinte 
Marco D Agostino 
Constantin Sunnerberg 
Murat Ahmeti Murati 
Brady Izquierdo 
Roberto Castillo Rodriguez 
Alexander Shmidt 
Juan Gabriel Benavides Formas 
German Roland 
Marochin Ochina 
Edik Boghosian 
Raul Fernando Zuleta 
Senad Nadarević 
Ilya Katz 
Omar Zevallos Velarde 
Gabriel Rusu 
Stanislav Ashmarin 
Ross Thomson 
Marlene Pohle 
Živko Nimac 
Bernard Bouton 
Radoje Rakočević 
Sergio Tessarolo 
Hilal Ozcan
Josef Prchač 
Vladimir Nenashev 
Goran Ćeličanin 
Igor Pashchenko 
Marian Avramescu 
Tošo Borković 
Eray Ozbek 
Izabela Kowalska Wieczorek 
Hicabi Demirici 
Edwin Perales Gonzales 
Walter Toscano 
Nurwenda Juiarta Jiwenk Wae 
Saman Torabi 
Peicheng Dai 
Peter Neiuwendijk 
Nikolai Vorontcov 
Fahrad Al-Zadjali 
Sergeii Riabokon 
Henryk Cebula 
Reinaldo Pagan Avila 
Al-Shafei Sadik 
Vladimir Kazanevsky 
Khoiril Mahahib 
Willem Rasing 
Luis Eduardo Leon 
Omer Can 
Pascal Gelu 
Felix Gonzales 
Antonio Rodriguez 
Fabricio Brito 
Jabir Adnane 
Djoko Susilo 
Viktor Holub 
Ghanaat Ali 
Vladimir Pavlik 
Naji Benaji 
Saffa Abuaathra 
Mohsen Zarifian
Anatoly Stanulkov 
Michael Hodson 
Marwa Ibrahim 
Khodayar Naroei 
Banbang Marsatriantoro 
Yuri Namestnikov 
Michel Roman 
Valery Momot 
Jean Loic Belom 
Makhmudjon Eshonkulov

Davor Štambuk (posveta) (OFC)

Nenad Ostojić Neo - Jury (OFC)
Jitet Koestana - Jury
Luc Descheemaeker - Jury (OFC) 
Andrea Pecchia - Jury (OFC)
Julian Pena Pai - Jury (OFC)
Fawsy Morsy - Jury (OFC)

OFC - out of competitions – s Naji Benaji, Bob Zivkovic, Marcin Bondarowicz i 59 drugih.

Source: Nenad Ostojic