Follow by Email

The results of the Twelfth International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest 2017, China

The results of the Twelfth International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest 2017, China

2017 Twelfth International Environmental Protection Comics & Illustrator Contest Announced

The 12th International Environmental Protection Cartoon & Illustration Competition was sponsored by the China Daily, the United Nations Environment Program, the World Wide Fund for Nature, the Ministry of Environmental Education Center, the China Environmental Protection Foundation, and the China News Cartoon Research Association. China Daily, 21st Century English-language newspaper and Xinmao.com's international comics competition.

The current competition of the competition has started in December 2017. After one and a half months of manuscripts, more than 3,000 submissions from authors from thirty-four countries including China, Russia, France, the United Kingdom, Turkey, Singapore, and Greece have been received. .

After careful review by the judges, a total of 1 gold medal in the social group, 2 silver medals, 3 bronze medals and 50 outstanding awards were selected; 1 gold medal in the student group, 2 silver medals, 3 bronze medals, and 50 outstanding awards .

Winners list:

Social Group Gold Award

"No title" Andrea Pecchia

Social Group Silver Award
  1. "EARTH" EhsanGanji
  2. "The Common Homeland" Zhao Bin
Social Group Bronze Award
  1. "China Speed" Wang Jiaming
  2. AGUA LUIS EDUARDO LEON
  3. "Pity" Yang Xiangyu
Social Group Award of Excellence (in no particular order)
  1. Beautiful homeland Wesam Khalil
  2. "the water and land of the earth and the destruction of the forests" Emad Salehi
  3. Deep Roots and Leaves Mao Yaming
  4. "Noisy you did not discuss" Shen Tiancheng
  5. "No title" Oleksy Kustovsky
  6. "No title" HUSEYIN CAKMAK
  7. "Green Hills, Beautiful Homeland" Han Yinghong
  8. "The mother and child" Wang Zhiguang
  9. "No title" Eder Santos
  10. "New Characters" series Wang Yuqing
  11. "No title" Galym Boranbayev
  12. Guanshan Travel Map Zheng Limin
  13. "Do not make the ancient temple hidden deep" Zhu Xi
  14. "No title" Kazanevsky Vladimir
  15. "Feeding" Xia Ruizhong
  16. "Cleaning" Zhu Jin
  17. "No title" Mohammad Soheil Mohammadi
  18. "Insufficient Space" Yang Duoyi
  19. "The new work of Yan" Qiu Liquan
  20. "Puzzle" Xiao Erliang
  21. "Barbarian Growth" Sun Demin
  22. "Untitled" Li Jingshan
  23. "No title" Trayko Popov
  24. "This tiger is bigger than me" Hao Yanpeng
  25. "Smoke" Li Runquan
  26. "NEW-OLD" ASKIN AYRANCIOGLU
  27. "No title" Ali Ghanaat
  28. "Sustainable Development Needs Sustainable Energy" Li Chengxuan
  29. "Untitled" Lu Nan
  30. "Using Clean Energy to Build a Better Home"
  31. "Green Home" Li Xiang
  32. Ekoloji Menekse CAM
  33. "Green Mood is Treated as Baby" Cai Weidong
  34. "Selective Blindness" Cao Yi
  35. Dream Tree House Liang Junqi
  36. "No title" Efat Amjadipoor
  37. "Green Water Castle" Duan Kailin
  38. "No title" Mansoure Dehghani
  39. "Building a Beautiful Home" 翟桂溪
  40. "The Future" Hairihan
  41. "Get close to nature" Cui Huaiyang
  42. "No title" LESLIE RICCIARDI
  43. "Farewell" Hu Wei
  44. "Trees:" My age is up to you." Cui Li
  45. "last beauty of part of country" Serdar Kiciklar
  46. "Treasuring a bit of energy and creating a beautiful environment"
  47. "Our Green Home" Zhang Shengbo
  48. Oasa Josef Prchal
  49. "Green Planet" Zbigniew Kolaczek
  50. "Qoyunlar" Seyran Caferli
Student Group Gold Award

Environmental Protection Elham jahanfard Nasser Khosrow University

Student Group Silver Award
  1. "Where is our new home" series Xu Zhiyuan Tianjin University of Technology
  2. "World Famous Painting Exhibition" Tang Xiaolei Zhejiang University of Science and Technology
Student Group Bronze Award
  1. "No title" Hannani
  2. "Retaining the Green" series Zhang Feng Jinan University
  3. "Jellyfish" Wang Jingli, Liaoning Normal University
Student Group Excellence Award (in no particular order)
  1. Fish Amir reza Master student of North Tehran University
  2. "Beautiful Lantern" Dinildomar Federal University of Goias Goiania
  3. "Low-carbon life" Chen Hao Shandong Academy of Arts
  4. "What exactly is it? Guo Song Beijing University of Technology
  5. "Modern People's Environmental Protection" Gong Haowen, Huang Yujie, Zhou Zichao Sichuan Academy of Fine Arts
  6. "Death Help" Gong Xinyu Northeast Normal University
  7. "Jin Fu's Locking Will" Jia Liuxi Modern College, Northwest University
  8. "Sea Girl" Che Tieyu Zhoukou Fourth Middle School, Henan Province
  9. Touching Bluebird Zhuo Zhuohang Zhejiang University of Technology
  10. "Green Traffic Low Carbon Travel" Jing Ye Northwest Normal University
  11. "Technology and Green is a" Wu Ying Tianjin University of Technology
  12. "Tree Specimens" Yan Yujia Liaoning Normal University
  13. The Goddess of Nature Liu Yi, Liaoning Normal University
  14. "Nesting Birds" Wang Wenshuo Fuyu County Experimental Primary School
  15. "Spring Man" Chen Yu Shandong Academy of Arts
  16. "Friends" Duan Yueyue, Liaoning Normal University
  17. "Deposit" Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute
  18. "Imagine the Future - Compatibility" Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University
  19. Forest Guardian Guo Jian Inner Mongolia Normal University
  20. Go Green Abdul Arif Universitas Negeri Semarang (Unnes)
  21. "Sea Level Rise" Jiang Hao Harbin Institute of Art and Design
  22. "When" Pan Lingyi Liaoning Normal University
  23. "Do not let the flowers and flowers become a bubble" Liu Jingjing Liaoning Normal University
  24. New Fashion Series Feng Xinran Tianjin University of Technology
  25. "New Energy" Yu Li, Liaoning Normal University
  26. "Cannot Waste" Liu Xinru Tanggang Primary School
  27. "Swallowing" Prince Dan Liaoning Normal University
  28. "Do not let the last green appear in the painting" Wang Yan Zhejiang University of Technology
  29. "Fish farming" Yu Yujia Liaoning Normal University
  30. "Real World" Zhang Mengran Tanggang Primary School
  31. "Stop Logging" Huangguan Shanxi College of Communication
  32. "Yuan Yuan Liu Chang" Lu Yanxi Institute of Modern Studies, Northwest University
  33. "A New Beginning" Kamil Jerzyk University of Marie Curie-Sklodowska in Lublin, Poland.
  34. Prodigality Kinga Zajac Maria Curie-Sköodowska University in Lublin
  35. "霾" Gao Shiyu Harbin Institute
  36. "Finding" He Xinyi Tianjin University of Commerce
  37. "The Polar" Huang Yiyang Liaoning Normal University
  38. "The Dolphins in Shahai" Lin Xianfu Academy of Fine Arts and Art Design, Kunming University
  39. "My Colorful Nature Dream" Lin Ya-Men Northwest University Modern College
  40. "Last make up" Prince of Liaoning Normal University
  41. "Frugality and Beauty" Series Liu Na Tianjin University of Technology
  42. "Saw and leave the tree" Wang Mengmeng Liaoning Normal University
  43. "Wedding Photo" Qin Jia Ni Henan Complete Primary School
  44. "Imagine the Future - Compatibility" Zhu Ruiying Beijing Technology and Business University
  45. "Building" Wu Jiajing Guangxi Normal University
  46. 《光》 Xiao Ping Liaoning Normal University
  47. "There is something in the picture" Yang Tao Hangzhou Normal University
  48. "Instillation" Zhangpan Liaoning Normal University
  49. "Ocean and You, and Me" Zhao Wang Bingzi Modern College, Northwest University
  50. "the end" Aleksandar Petrikanovic